smith v parrott case brief
[…] Parrott v. Shulkin. 4 In her brief, Tebo argues, for the first time, that her complaint should have survived summary judgment because she presented a “convincing mosaic” of circumstantial evidence that created a triable issue as to Parrott’s discriminatory intent. Kennedy v. Parrott Case Brief. Please try again. . § 1908, which provides that the plaintiff shall have the burden of proving:  (1) “[t]he degree of knowledge or skill possessed or the degree of care ordinarily exercised by” a prudent health care professional in a similar practice under similar circumstances;  (2) that the defendant “lacked this degree of knowledge or skill or failed to exercise this degree of care”;  and (3) “[t]hat as a proximate result of this lack of knowledge or skill or the failure to exercise